2021 Results
Results

Nation’s Best Dance School –  Street Dance

Winner – TBA

Crew Championships

Junior Division

Micro Gold – HIT SQUAD
Micro Silver – TDM JUNIORS
Micro Bronze – FIERCE FRATERNITY JUNIORS

Varsity Division

Micro Gold – IMD REJECTS
Micro Silver – LEGACY VARSITY
Micro Bronze – NOTORIOUS

 

Adult Division

Micro Gold – UNITY UK
Micro Silver – IMD LEGACY
Micro Bronze – DARK CREW

 

MiniCrew Division

Micro Gold – 3 UNIT
Micro Silver – DARK BOYS
Micro Bronze – SYNERGY 3

MegaCrew Division

Micro Gold – IMD LEGION
Micro Silver – SYNERGY
Micro Bronze – RUFF DIAMOND COMPANY

unFormat

TBA

UK Battle

Popping

 

Micro Gold  
Micro Silver  
Micro Bronze  

Locking

 

Micro Gold  
Micro Silver  
Micro Bronze  

All Styles

 

Micro Gold  
Micro Silver  
Micro Bronze  

Hip Hop

 

Micro Gold  
Micro Silver  
Micro Bronze  

 

2020 Results
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results

Nation’s Best Dance School –  Street Dance

Winner – IMD

Crew Championships

Junior Division

  • Gold – Shake That Legion
  • Silver – Lil Sugars
  • GDND JNR Crew

Varsity Division

Sponsored by Fatboyz Clothing
  • Gold – Element Youth
  • Silver – Notorious
  • Bronze – Unity Youth

Adult Division

  • Gold – IMD Legacy
  • Silver – Ruff Diamond

MegaCrew Division

  • Gold – Empire
  • Silver – IMD
  • Bronze – Mozart

unFormat

TBA

UK Battle

Popping

  • Gold – Thomas Corsely
  • Silver – TJ Ade

Locking

  • Gold – Thomas Corsley
  • Silver – Zac Healy

All Styles

  • Gold – Thomas Corsley & Deavion Brown
  • Silver – Paola Nyembo & Ania Dabek
  • Bronze – Roselyn Mbwembwe & Kelci Akomah-Mordi

Hip Hop

  • Gold – Corey Somefun
  • Silver – Rhian Bremmer

Solo Advanced

  • Gold – Rhian Bremmer
  • Silver – Roselyn Mbwembwe

Solo Beginner

  • Gold – Emma Hong
  • Silver – Amelie Hurley

5 v 5 Battle

  • Gold – Ruff Diamond
  • Silver – IMD/Unity

Complete Results for Finals

2015 Results

Results 2015

We are happy to announce the winners of the UK Hip Hop Dance Championships 2015 First Ever Nation’s Best Dance School – Urban Rockz Dance Academy Nation’s Best Dance School  Legacy Award – For 9 years of consistent results Dee Spencer Full Out Dance/DNA/D-Fy ADULT Division – Download Adult Results –

  • 1st Place | Ruff Diamond
  • 2nd Place | Addict

VARSITY Division – Download Varsity Results –

  • 1st Place | IMD Legacy
  • 2nd Place | IMD Phoenix
  • 3rd Place | Funk Forenzix

JUNIOR Division – Download Junior Division Results –

  • 1st Place | Superkidz
  • 2nd Place | IMD Shake That
  • 3rd Place | Killin It

MEGACREW Division – Download MegaCrew Results –

  • 1st Place | Urban Rockz Dance Academy
  • 2nd Place | The Addict Assassins
  • 3rd Place | The Aim Sky High Company
2014 Results

Results 2014

ADULT Division – Download Adult Results

  • 1st Place | The Clan
  • 2nd Place | Project G
  • 3rd Place | Annihilation

VARSITY Division – Download Varsity Results

  • 1st Place | Kazzum
  • 2nd Place | Shockarelllas
  • 3rd Place | IMD

JUNIOR Division – Download Junior Division Results

  • 1st Place | Superkidz
  • 2nd Place | Superstarz
  • 3rd Place | Roc Boyz

MEGACREW Division – Download MegaCrew Results

  • 1st Place | London
  • 2nd Place | IMD Legion
  • 3rd Place | Shockout
2013 Results

Results 2013

ADULT Division –rptfinal – Adults

  • 1st Place | Ruff Diamond
  • 2nd Place | Cartel
  • 3rd Place | Real Talk

VARSITY Division –rptfinal – Varsity

  • 1st Place | Shockerellas
  • 2nd Place | Notorious Varsity
  • 3rd Place | FootKlan

JUNIOR Division –rptfinal – Juniors

  • 1st Place | Kazzum
  • 2nd Place | Rejectz
  • 3rd Place | EnkryptKidz